{1 - 24} GreyGrey
{25 - 49} GreenGreen
{50 - 499} BlueBlue
{500 - 4999} OrangeOrange
{5000 - 24999} RedRed
{25000+} BlackBlack

Please confirm that you would like to report this for an admin to review.


Can I buy antibiotics over the counter for sinus infection?

I am from California (USA). Do you know any particular antibiotics for sinus infection that will really work and that I can buy without prescriptions from the doctor?



Confirm that you would like to Remove Email Alerts for your question. You cant undo this and you will not be able to re-subscribe.


Tags

6 Answers

Best Answer

In this online drugstore http://wikly.net/uds875 sell all sorts of antibiotics without a prescription. These drugs meet the same standards as local pharmacy store.

More Answers

I feel you man, I just got my “yearly” Sinus infection and it’s hitting hard. Although I did go to the doctor and got a round of antibiotics started to kill the infection, the neti-pot and hot showers are where it’s at. Supposedly if I keep up this neti-pot thing it will irrigate my sinuses to the point where an infection won’t be able to develop, my issue is a deviated septum so we’ll see how it goes. Anyway, sinus infections are the pits, hope everyone suffering feels relief soon!!

Confirm that you would like to select this answer as the "Best Answer" to your question. This will bring this answer to to top and be highlighted as "Best Answer". You can always change this if a better answer is given.


Typically you need a prescription, but they will give them to you in any pharmacy if you ask for something specific.

Confirm that you would like to select this answer as the "Best Answer" to your question. This will bring this answer to to top and be highlighted as "Best Answer". You can always change this if a better answer is given.


Get some “Minocycline” its very strong and used to be a prescription, but is now available over the counter on the net, it works amazingly well and kills fungi as well as bacteria.

Confirm that you would like to select this answer as the "Best Answer" to your question. This will bring this answer to to top and be highlighted as "Best Answer". You can always change this if a better answer is given.


No LOL You can’t buy antibiotics no prescription you have to get prescribed to antibiotics by a doctor so yeah go to the doctor.

Confirm that you would like to select this answer as the "Best Answer" to your question. This will bring this answer to to top and be highlighted as "Best Answer". You can always change this if a better answer is given.


You can buy amoxicillin online it is an effective antibiotic. You needs to take it for a minimum of 10-14 days. However, it is not unusual to need to treat sinus infection for 14-21 days.

If you do not feel better after five days of treatment with amoxicillin, you can try switching to Ceclor, Biaxin or Zithromax.

Confirm that you would like to select this answer as the "Best Answer" to your question. This will bring this answer to to top and be highlighted as "Best Answer". You can always change this if a better answer is given.


You must be Logged In to Answer this Question

Already a Member, Log In
Not a member yet? Sign Up